Results 2017

Music Week

Speech and Drama Week

ENTIRE RESULTS
Class 112 Girls 9 yrs (Open)
1st Cara Hague; 2nd Lily McGeary

Class 114 Girls P5 (Confined)
1st Lucy Davidson; 2nd Eleanor Davidson

Class 111 Girls P4 (Confined)
1st Chloe Ferguson; Poppy Hutchinson

Class 116 Boys 10-12 yrs
1st Patrick McLernon; 2nd Matthew Clarke

Class 102 Girls P1 (Confined)
1st Faith Bell; 2nd Esther Davidson

Class 106 Girls 6 yrs (Open)
Clara Watt; 2nd Ava Rose Marshall

Class 104 Boys 6 yrs
1st Daithi McGrath; 2nd Jack Stinson

Class 107 Boys 7 yrs
1st Matthew O’Donnell; 2nd Eoin Spence

Class145 Speech from Play/Book 11yrs
1st Meghan Dooherty; 2nd Niamh McCormick

Class 157 Passage from The Bible 11yrs
1st Beth Emerson; 2nd Evie Pinkerton

Class 161 Television Newsreader 11-12 yrs
1st Kate Hughes; 2nd Amy McRory

Class136 Reading at Sight 15-16yrs
1st Michael Morrow

Class 124 Boys & Girls 15 yrs
1st Michael Morrow

Class 123 Boys & Girls 14yrs
1st Annabel McAteer; 2nd = Mia McCammon and Annie Faloon

Class 152 Extempore Speaking 14yrs & Over
1st Michael Morrow; 2nd Annabel McAteer

Class 122 Boys & Girls 13 yrs
1st Ellen Billington; 2nd Grainne McCormick

Class 129 Poem by Irish Author 12-13 yrs
1st Eve Hughes; 2nd= Jason McAteer and Grainne Mc Cormick

Class 150 Speech from Shakespeare Play 14yrs & Over
1st Annie Faloon; 2nd Laura Anderson

Class 104 Boys 6 yrs
1st Daithi McGrath; 2nd Jack Stinson

Class 107 Boys 7 yrs
1st Matthew O’Donnell; 2nd Eoin Spence

Class 101 Boys 5yrs
1st Kai Harkness; 2nd Daniel Patterson

Class 108 Girls P3 (Confined)
1st Hannah Creddin; 2nd Sheelyn Gallagher

Class 144 Speech from Play/Book 10yrs
1st Claire Quinn; 2nd Cara McCoubrey

Class 100 Toddlers Class
1st Joel Sommerville; 2nd Allie Jane O’Neill

Class 110 Boys 8yrs
1st Jude Christopher Rafferty; Sam Kelly

Class 167 Prepared Prose Reading 12-13 yrs
1st Eve Hughes; 2nd Aine Abernethy

Class158 Passage from The Bible 12yrs
1st Siena Fenton; 2nd Ethan Curry

Class 121 Girls 12 yrs (Open)
1st Alice Grimes; 2nd Anna Lappin

Class 137 Recital Class 13-14 yrs
1st John McCoy; 2nd Grainne McCormick

Class 140 Duologue 11-13 yrs
1st Sian Morris and Caitlyn Burrows; 2nd Aoibhan Ellian and Aine Abernethy

Class153 Narrative Poem/Ballad 13 yrs
1st Annabel McAteer; 2nd Michael Morrow

Class 109 Girls 7 yrs (Open)
1st Eimear Molloy; 2nd Ava Tally

Class165 Prepared Prose Reading 8-9 yrs
1st Alexandra McAteer; 2nd Rebecca Rafferty

Class 105 Girls P2 (Confined)
1st Clara Watt; 2nd Ella Harvey

Class 113 Boys 9 yrs
1st Paul McGinley; 2nd Cameron Boyd

Class 132 Reading at Sight 9 yrs
1st Katie Vennard; 2nd Catherine Clarke

Class 160 Passage from The Bible 14 yrs & Over
1st Annabel McAteer; 2nd Michael Morrow

Class 130 Poem by Irish Author 14-15 yrs
1st Annabel McAteer; 2nd Michael Morrow

Class 148 Speech from Play/Book 16 yrs & Over
1st Emily Gribbin

Class 131 Poem by Irish Author 16 yrs & Over
1st John Billington; 2nd Beth Murray

Class 162 Television Newsreader 13-15 yrs
1st Ellen Billington; 2nd Eve Hughes

Class 115 Girls 9 yrs (Open)
1st Rebecca Rafferty; 2nd = Lucy Davidson and Katie Vennard

Class118 Girls 10 yrs (Open)
1st Alanna Rose Farley; Sophie Jean Knox

Class 126 Poem by Irish Author 8 yrs
1st Cara Hague’ 2nd Kate McRory

Class 127 Poem by Irish Author 10 yrs
1st Kristin Fenton; 2nd Kacey McMullan

Class 128 Poem by Irish Author 11 yrs
1st Niamh McCormick; 2nd= Niall Begley and Eabha Cleary

Class 119 Girls P7 (Confined)
1st Heidi Davidson; 2nd = Naomi Condy and Amy McClung

Class 166 Prepared Prose 10-11 yrs
1st Eabha Cleary; 2nd Kate Gilroy

Class142 Speech from Play/Book 8 yrs
1st Lily McGeary; 2nd Enya Nugent

Class 120 Girls 11 yrs (Open)
1st Niamh McCormick; 2nd Eabha Cleary

Class 117 Girls P6 (Confined)
1st Aimee Jardine; 2nd Lois Carson

last results….last results……
Class 156 Passage from The Bible 10 yrs
1st Kristin Fenton; 2nd Sarah McKeown

Class 135 Reading at Sight 13-14 yrs
1st Annabel McAteer; 2nd Annie Faloon

Class 138 Recital Class 15 yrs & Over
1st John Billington

Class 125 Boys & Girls 16-18 yrs
1st John Billington ; 2nd Emily Gribbin

Class 134 Reading at Signt 11-12 yrs
1st Siena Fenton; 2nd Kate Hughes

Class 147 Speech from Play/Book 14-15 yrs
1st Annie Faloon; 2nd Annabel McAteer

Class 151 A Sonnet 14 yrsw & Over
1st Francine Farley

Class 159 Passage from The Bible
1st Ellie Currie

Class 149 A Shakespeare Sonnet 14 yrs & Over
1st Beth Murray

Class 103 Girls 5 yrs (Open)
1st Sarah O’Donnell; 2nd Olivia Grimes

Class 143 Speech from Play/Book 9yrs
1st Catherine Clarke; 2nd Paul McGinley

Class 133 Reading at Sight 10 yrs
1st Sophie Jean Knox; 2nd Ciaran Lappin

Class 126a Poem by Irish Author 9 yrs
1st Alexandra McAteer; 2nd Aoife McCormick

Class 146 Speech from Play/Book 12-13 yrs
1st Odhran Livingstone; 2nd Kate Hughes

********SPECIAL AWARD CUPS ***********

The Late Mrs S M Cranston Perpetual Challenge Cup for
The Most Promising Competitor aged 12 yrs or Over
Winner: John McCoy

The Mrs E Barnes Perpetual Challenge Cup for
The Most Promising Competitor aged 11 yrs & Under
Winner: Kate Hughes

The Late Mrs M Crawford Perpetual Challenge Cup for
The Competitor showing Most Promise in Speech from a Play/Book
Winner: Meghan Doherty

The Erskine Perpetual Challenge Cup for
The Most Versatile Competitor aged 12 yrs or Over
Winner: Annabel McAteer

To ALL of our competitors…you were BRILLIANT…WELL DONE.. looking forward to hearing you AGAIN next year 🙂